Skip to content
Free shipping on orders over 3000 TL.
TR EN

Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device

OEM OEM
Model
kess-v2
Availability
2-3 Gün
$111 VAT included · Ex Tax: $93
  • Free shipping
  • Ships within 2-3 days
  • Genuine product with warranty
  • Remote installation and technical support

Kess V2 Master Professional Chip Tuning and ECU Programming Device

Professional chip tuning solution with OBD2 support, developed for passenger vehicles, motorcycles and heavy-duty vehicles. Performance optimization is now much easier!

Advantages of Kess V2 Master

Kess V2 Master is an ECU programming device that stands out with its groundbreaking features in the professional chip tuning world. The device comes with hardware version v5.017 and software version v2.23, designed to meet all the needs of modern vehicles. Produced as Red Board, this Euro Clone model allows you to perform unlimited operations and doesn't have shutdown issues when used with internet connection. You can perform reading and writing operations on vehicles via OBD.

Key Features

OBD2 Programming
Performance Boost
Fuel Optimization
Protocol Support
Kess V2 Master ECU Programming Device

What Can You Do with Kess V2?

ECU Read/Write

Horsepower Increase

Torque Optimization

DPF Delete

EGR Delete

AdBlue Delete

Checksum Correction

Immo Delete

DSG Coding


How to Load Software to Vehicle?

  1. Program Installation: Install KSuite software on your computer
  2. Connection: Connect the device to computer and vehicle
  3. ECU Selection: Select the correct vehicle ECU model
  4. Data Reading: Read ECU data with READ
  5. Editing: Make desired modifications
  6. Writing: Load the modified software to vehicle with WRITE

Important Instructions for Use

  • Make sure computer is fully charged during operation
  • Vehicle battery voltage should not drop below 12V
  • OBD2 operations can be performed on vehicles up to 2015-2016 model year
  • Correctly identify vehicle ECU model before operation
  • Don't start operation without backup

Supported Vehicles

Passenger Vehicles

Motorcycles

Heavy Vehicles

Construction Equipment

Complete Vehicle List

Check out the detailed list of all vehicle models supported by Kess V2 Master. Kess V2 supports many car makes and models up to the 2018 model year.

All vehicles read via OBD2

Make/Model Search

PDF Download

VIEW SUPPORTED VEHICLES

 If your model isn't on the list, please contact us for alternative devices.

Software Features and Support

  • K-Line protocol support
  • CAN protocol support
  • EDC17 and MED17 ECU support
  • J1850 protocol compatibility
  • Automatic Checksum correction feature
  • Loader mode support

Kess V2 Master Package Contents

Tricore Module

Tricore Cable

OBD2 Standard Cable

144300 KCAN Cable

K4 Cable

14P600KCK4

144300K201

Universal Cable

USB Cable

Kess Master Main Header

Boot Adapter

ST10FXX Adapter

EDC17 Adapter

Kess V2 Master Installation Guide

System Requirements
  • ✓ Windows 7 / 10 (64 bit)
  • ✓ Minimum 4GB RAM
  • ✓ 10 GB Free Disk Space
  • ✓ Internet Connection
Installation Steps
  1. Download KSuite program
  2. Run Ksuite.exe as administrator
  3. Follow the installation wizard
  4. Complete driver installation
Important Notes
  • • Temporarily disable antivirus
  • • Complete all Windows updates
  • • Ensure stable internet connection
  • • Don't restart computer during installation

KSuite Software Package

Latest KSuite software, drivers and user manuals all in one package!

File Size: 2.4 GB

Virus Scanned

Software content: Kess 2.23 Software

Common Installation Issues

Driver Installation Error

If you experience issues with driver installation, you can manually install from the "Driver" folder in the package.

Connection Problem

If device is not recognized, change USB port and reinstall drivers.

Software Won't Open

Try running as administrator and check Windows compatibility settings.

Complete Solution for Professional Chip Tuning Operations!

Achieve maximum performance and optimization in your vehicles with Kess V2 Master. Get professional results with its user-friendly interface and extensive vehicle support!

Order Now

Reviews

Write a review

Have you used the Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device?

A short review helps the next workshop looking at the same tool decide. Good or bad, both are useful.

Your rating *

When you submit this form, the details you share are processed only to handle your request. Details: Privacy Notice

Frequently asked questions about the Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device

What is the Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device and what is it used for?

Kess V2 Master is an ECU programming device that stands out with its groundbreaking features in the professional chip tuning world. The device comes with hardware version v5.017 and software version v2.23, designed to meet all the needs of modern vehicles. Produced as Red Board, this Euro Clone model allows you to perform unlimited operations and doesn't have shutdown issues when used with internet connection. You can perform reading and writing operations on vehicles via OBD.

What functions can the Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device perform?

The Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device performs 9 service functions, including: ECU Read/Write, Horsepower Increase, Torque Optimization, DPF Delete, EGR Delete, AdBlue Delete, Checksum Correction, Immo Delete, DSG Coding.

The full list is in the service functions section of the product description.

What is included in the Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device package?

Tricore Module, Tricore Cable, OBD2 Standard Cable, 144300 KCAN Cable, K4 Cable, 14P600KCK4, 144300K201, Universal Cable, USB Cable, Kess Master Main Header, Boot Adapter, ST10FXX Adapter, EDC17 Adapter

Which vehicle brands does the Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device support?

Passenger Vehicles, Motorcycles, Heavy Vehicles, Construction Equipment

If you are unsure whether your own vehicle is covered, ask us before ordering.

How much does the Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device cost?

The Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device is $111 including VAT, $93 excluding VAT. It follows the OEM list price and the exchange rate.

Ask for a quote before ordering to confirm the current price and payment options.

Does the Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device come with an invoice and warranty?

Yes. The Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device ships as a genuine product, with an invoice and a warranty.

Remote technical support is provided for installation and first use. Ask us about software updates and licence periods before ordering.

How do shipping and delivery work for the Kess V2 Master ECU Programming and Chip Tuning Device?

Shipping is free on orders over 3,000 TL. Stock status: 2-3 Gün.

Ask us about delivery times and the courier before you order.

Articles about this product

View all
$111 VAT included